While we are uncertain of the modern translation of "Rose of Sharon", many scholars agree it is most likely the cistus, or rock-rose commonly found in the Mount Carmel area of Palestine. Jesus is often called the "Rose of Sharon" because of the beauty and sweetness His presence brings.
"I [am] the Rose of Sharon, [and] the lily of the valleys." (Song of Songs 2:1)
Weight: 0.05 lbs.
Release Date Apr 1, 1999
Publisher Every Good Gift
Availability 0 units.
Reviews - What do our customers think?
Be the first to write a review about Anointing Oil-Rose Of Sharon-1/4oz
Add This Product Widget To Your Website
Looking to add this information to your own website? Then use our Product Widget to allow you to display product information in a frame that is 120 pixels wide by 240 pixels high.
Copy and paste the following HTML into your website and enjoy!